Stake.com Review

This page contains references to offers from one or more of our partners. We may receive compensation when you click on those links and redeem an offer. Terms and conditions apply to the offers listed on this page.

Putting together this Stake.com review was certainly no chore. In fact, I couldn’t wait to get started looking at one of the highest-rated online casinos ever.

Part of the reason behind Stake.com’s success is their astonishing game selection, which features thousands of slots, live dealer titles, and a full sportsbook. Plus, the customer support is extensive and payments are a breeze. But the icing on top is the sign up bonus you can get with our exclusive code INSIDERVIP – a deposit match of 200% up to $2000.

Overall Rating 4.8 / 5.0

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Grab an exclusive bonus with our code INSIDERVIP
  • Unique, in-house made games 
  • Choice of casino, esports and sportsbook 
  • Accepts 20+ cryptocurrencies 

Cons

  • No dedicated mobile app
WebsiteAddressWelcome Bonus
Stake.comhttps://stake.com200% deposit match up to $2000 using our codeINSIDERVIP

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

Stake.com Promo & Bonus Code – enjoy a 200% deposit match up to $2000 with our exclusive code

Where better place to start this Stake.com review than with a look at the exclusive welcome offer you can get with our code. Just tap in INSIDERVIP when you sign up for a new account and you’ll receive a mighty 200% match on your first deposit, up to a limit of $2000.

As well as setting you up with a boosted bankroll, this offer is very straightforward to claim:

1. Use the link on this page to go straight to Stake.com. Hit the ‘Register’ button.

2. Enter your email address and pick out a username and secure password.

3. Click on the ‘promo code’ box and tap in INSIDERVIP.

4. Have a swizz through the terms and conditions and click ‘Play now’ to set up your account.

5. Don’t forget to verify your email address. Then, you can make your first deposit, receive your match, and start checking out a few of the hundreds of games or sports on offer.

There aren’t too many things that can go wrong while you’re claiming this welcome bonus but just make sure to tick the promo code box so you can input your special deal.

It’s also a good idea to read through the terms and conditions so you know what to expect in terms of playthrough requirements.

Rating 4.8 / 5.0

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

More promotions at Stake.com – join daily races for your chance to win

As soon as you’ve signed up to Stake.com the door is open to enjoy lots more promotions and bonuses for both the sportsbook and casino. Here’s just a small selection:

  • Daily races – the daily races give you a shot at winning a portion of a $10, 000 grand prize every 24 hours. All you need to do is play your usual games, ascend the Daily Race Leaderboard, and at the end of the day, the top 5000 people win a prize.
  • Weekly raffle – enter the weekly raffle to win a share of $75, 000. 
  • Multiplier races – play selected slot titles and, if you hit one of the biggest multipliers that week, you’ll get a share of a $10, 000 pot.

VIP program at Stake.com

There are multiple levels in the Stake.com VIP Club, starting at Bronze and going all the way up to Obsidian. As you progress through the levels, you’ll gain access to different and better rewards, such as a dedicated VIP account manager and more bonuses.

One of the key questions you should ask yourself before signing up to a new online betting platform is – is this legal? That way, you’ll guarantee a safe and enjoyable experience online.

So, is Stake.com legit? You better believe it. As well as an excellent reputation among industry professionals and multiple awards, Stake.com holds a license from Curaçao eGaming, which is the gold standard for online crypto casinos.

In addition, Stake.com is a verified operator under the Crypto Gambling Foundation guidelines, which ensures that all of their games are provably fair.

As a trusted and reputable gaming platform, Stake.com also has partnerships with several sports teams and celebs. They are the shirt sponsor of Premier League side Everton FC and the official betting partner of the UFC in Latin America.

What’s really important though is how other players view Stake.com and whether the playing experience is enjoyable. Stake.com currently holds an impressive four-star average rating on Trustpilot, with over 70% individual five-star reviews out of more than 5000. What’s especially comforting is that Stake.com takes the time to respond to individual reviews, which demonstrates that they have a real commitment to a positive player experience. That means that you can be assured that there’s no Stake.com scam; this is a genuine and legitimate site.

Does Stake.com pay real money?

Stake.com is a crypto casino that offers real money gambling. That means players can enjoy spinning the slot reels, playing live dealer games and placing sports bets, and pocket any winnings they make. Stake.com is a global brand and the currencies available differ depending on your location. While all players can use cryptocurrency, there’s also the option to use selected local fiat currencies in some regions.

Stake.com payment methods – crypto leading site that’s inclusive for all

While completing this Stake.com review, we found that they boast an impressive number of payment options for making deposits and withdrawals. Cryptocurrency is their focus, with over 20 individual crypto coins accepted. However, if you don’t have a crypto wallet, you won’t miss out because Stake.com gives players the option to use MoonPay to easily purchase crypto coins. Just head to the ‘Buy crypto’ tab on Stake.com to be taken through the process.

In some regions Stake.com also has the option for players to use selected fiat payment methods. For example, in Canada punters can use Interac and MuchBetter to deposit and withdraw funds.

Payment methods and available currencies differ for every region so make sure to check that your preferred method is supported before you sign up.

Here’s a closer look at the cryptocurrencies available at Stake.com and their associated fees and transfer times:

Payment MethodFeesTransfer Time
Bitcoin (BTC)0.000039280.00001571
ETH (Ethereum)0.000704330.00067447
LTC (Litecoin)0.030659970.00013800
USDT (USD Tether)2.500000001.00000000
DOGE (Dogecoin)16.297249470.52151198
BCH (Bitcoin Cash)0.006289030.00004000
XRP (Ripple)11.000000000.00010000
TRX (Tron)18.340424870.07336170
BNB (Binance Coin)0.006354850.00002542
USDC (USD Coin)2.500000001.00000000
APE (Apecoin)1.208611870.15500000
CRO (Cronos)16.967313476.28000000
DAI2.500000000.80000000
LINK (Chainlink)0.132412380.05296495
SAND (Sandbox)3.924787800.74800000
SHIB (Shiba Inu)74817.6661500023941.65317000
UNI (Uniswap)0.192906460.00077163
MATIC (Polygon)2.433062870.97322515

Rating 4.8 / 5.0

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

Stake.com payout Review – our Stake casino review finds fast and easy payouts

Stake.com uses a crypto-first model which means that withdrawals can be lightning-fast, but individual times might vary based on the cryptocurrency and wallet you’re using.

There are minimum withdrawal limits for each cryptocurrency, but no maximum limit. That means players have maximum flexibility to be able to withdraw all of their funds if they’d like.

All withdrawals from Stake.com are subject to a fee, as is common at online gaming sites, but you’ll find that the fees here are very reasonable.

Does Stake.com really pay?

Stake.com has excellent reviews on Trustpilot with players praising the fast and efficient payout process. Although processing times and fees may vary, Stake.com makes it easy for you to withdraw your funds. As long as you have verified your account, you should have no trouble receiving your funds.

How to cashout on Stake.com

When the time comes to withdraw your winnings, Stake.com has made the process as simple as possible. As you’ll find at the majority of online casinos, each withdrawal method has a minimum amount and may incur a fee.

Before you start the withdrawal process, just make sure you’ve verified your email.

1. First up, head to your Account > Wallet > Withdraw.

2. Select the Coin you’d like to withdraw and enter the destination address.

3. Type in the amount you’d like to withdraw.

4. Complete the 2-factor authentication and you’re done.

Just bear in mind:

  • If you signed up to Stake using your Facebook, Twitch, or Google login then you’ll just need to re-enter your account details.
  • We would always recommend that you put 2-factor authentication in place to further protect your account.
  • Withdrawal limits at Stake.com may change from time to time but you can easily check the latest in your wallet.

Rating 4.8 / 5.0

Games at Stake.com – our Stake casino online review discovers thousands of quality titles to choose from

Rating 4.9 / 5.0

In less than ten years Stake.com has built an outstanding reputation as an online casino. One of the major ways they’ve been able to establish a stellar reputation so quickly is their game selection. It numbers into the thousands and includes a mind-blowing breadth, depth and variety of game types.

New games are regularly added to Stake.com too so even regular players shouldn’t ever find themselves struggling for something to play.

Slots

Our Stake casino review found over 3000 slot titles on Stake.com. They all come with a free demo play option so you can learn about the bonus features before you wager real cash.

Slots at Stake.com cover an extensive range of themes and special features, from games with a pay anywhere bonus to free spins and scatter pays. You’ll also find a great selection of slots with grand jackpot prizes and progressive jackpot games where an accumulating pot awaits for players hitting the biggest wins.

Stake.com have partnered with some of the best known and highly regarded makers to deliver their slot titles. This includes Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw, Play’n Go, BGaming and NoLimit City. These superior developers have been responsible for some of the biggest slot hits in the past decade and are famous for innovative features, original themes and crystal graphics. A few games at Stake.com even come with enhanced RTP rates which make the payout potential slightly higher.

Some of the top choices in this category are:

TitleMakerFeatures
Sweet BonanzaPragmatic PlayCascading wins, free spins, and a top win of 2100x.
Gates of OlympusPragmatic PlayFree spins, multiplier symbols.
Ankh of AnubisPlay’n GoUnique playing style with 576 ways to win and free spins.
Wanted Dead or a WildHacksaw GamingMax win of 12500x, cluster wins, and free spins
Primate King MegawaysRed TigerMax win of 30, 000x, free spins, and stacked wilds.

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

Table Games

Stake.com continued to impress us with their choice of table games. These cover traditional casino favourites, such as baccarat, roulette, and blackjack, and come with a very low house edge that can exceed that of physical casinos.

Plus, there are complete guides on how to play these games so even those totally new to casinos will be able to get involved.

Live dealer

Stake.com will transport you straight to the virtual casino floor with their collection of live dealer games. Played with a real-life dealer via a video link, these games are a true slice of casino action. Games on offer include traditional and modern variations of blackjack, roulette, sic bo, craps, and more, as well as game show-style titles.

Stake Originals

One of the most popular categories of games on the Stake.com site are their original, in-house made games. These games are very easy to pick up and fun too. Popular titles include Hilo, Crash, Plinko, Mines and Dice.

Stake.com sportsbook

If your idea of heaven is being able to intersperse playing casino games with a bit of sports betting action then get ready to hear choirs of angels because Stake.com has got your back.

The sportsbook at Stake.com covers over 35 markets and gives players a massive range of bet types. From football to basketball, all of the most popular sports are fully covered, and there’s a selection of esports too. Head to the ‘live betting’ section and you’ll see what’s happening right now. This is also where you can access live streams.

Does Stake.com have an app?

At the time of writing this Stake casino review, there’s no doesn’t dedicated Stake mobile app. This might come as a bit of a surprise to some punters but the simple truth is that Stake.com doesn’t need an app to deliver a first-rate player experience. The site has been designed to work equally well on a desktop or mobile, with the same ease of functionality whichever device you’re using.

The software providers Stake.com have partnered with are also mobile-first designers, and you’ll find that all games work just as well on a smaller screen.

All of this means that there’s no need to use up memory space on your phone or use up your data for an app download. Instead, you can just set up your login and get gaming immediately. To make finding Stake.com even easier you could always consider adding a bookmark or linking it to your home page.

Rating 4 / 5.0

Stake.com customer support – 24/7 service for all gamers

Every good online casino knows that the cornerstone of a positive playing experience is comprehensive customer support. And Stake.com is a very good online casino!

Investigating the customer support formed a key part of our Stake crypto casino review, but we can report that is entirely comprehensive, and available in a number of different ways:

Help CentreThe Help Centre is full of informative articles that cover everything you could ever want to know about playing at Stake. You’ll find guides on making deposits and withdrawals, accessing promotions, changing your password or account details, and lots more. Plus, there are excellent guides on playing games and some jargon busters which are especially useful for new players.
Live ChatThe live chat function is available when you’re logged in and is easy to find at the bottom of the screen. As well as giving you the option to speak to a team member directly, the live chat might bring up a helpful article that will answer your query even quicker than a team member.
EmailIf you’re in less of a hurry, Stake has a dedicated email support address [email protected]. Just bear in mind that it takes a little longer to get a response from an email query.
BlogOne of the features that sets Stake.com apart and shows their commitment to building a proper player community is their blog. As well as offering a wealth of useful information, the blog has some handy hints and tips on playing games and making sports bets.

Rating 4.7 / 5.0

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

Website design – a great site for experienced and new players

While completing this Stake online casino review, we paid particular attention to the platform’s website design which is very easy to use. A rolling banner at the top of the page tells you about the latest promotions but, immediately below this, tabs take you to the most important part of the site – the games. There are links to all types of games and you’ll be able to see the most popular titles being enjoyed by other players. Perfect if you need some inspiration.

In addition to being simple to navigate, our Stake casino review found that there are lots of ways for you to personalise your experience. For example, you can change how you view the odds at the sportsbook and focus in on certain games. All of this makes using Stake.com even easier and quicker.

Rating 4.8 / 5.0

Who owns Stake.com?

Stake.com exploded onto the iGaming scene in 2017 as the brainchild of Australian entrepreneurs Ed Craven and Bijan Tehrani. Originally, this dynamic duo developed a company called Easygo which supplied games to online casinos. The two then launched Stake.com, which has since spread to become a popular online platform around the globe.

As a crypto platform, some players have rightly wondered ‘is Stake casino legit?’ We can confirm it’s totally trustworthy. It’s owned by Medium Rare N.V. and is licensed by the Curaçao government.

How to delete a Stake.com account?

If you’re unhappy at Stake.com, which, as you can tell from our glowing Stake casino review, we don’t think is likely to happen, you can close your account at any time. To do this you’ll need to head to the Stake Smart section under Responsible Gaming tools (found at the bottom of the main page) and select Self Exclusion. First up, you’ll need to initiate a 24 hour cool-down period. After that, you can select the permanent self-exclusion button.

Remember to release any funds before you go through this process as it can’t be reversed. If you have any issues, the customer support team is on hand to help.

If you’d rather take a break than close your account, there are lots of ways to set limits on your playing. Stake.com’s ‘Responsible Gambling’ section has information and links to lots of tools you can put in place to help you manage your playing. This includes loss limits and wager limits.

Conclusion: my Stake.com review finds a top-rated online casino

Stake.com has been at the forefront of the crypto gaming scene since 2017. It would be unusual for a site to stay so dominant in the fast-moving world of online gaming but that’s exactly what Stake.com have done.

Our Stake casino review discovered that part of their success is due to their well-designed, easy-to-access website, excellent payment options and all-round super customer service, but it’s the games that really set them apart. With around 4000 games to choose from, it’s pretty much guaranteed that you’ll always be able to find something interesting to play, whether it’s a slot from Pragmatic, a live dealer game powered by industry leader Evolution, or one of Stake’s own titles.

Plus, if you sign up to Stake.com using our bonus code, you’ll be able to maximise your credit by getting a 200% match on your first deposit up to a limit of $2000.

>>> EXCLUSIVE: 200% bonus up to $2000 USD: Sign up with Stake.com & Use our code INSIDERVIP now<<<

Stake.com review FAQ

Is Stake a legit casino?

Stake.com’s excellent reputation is built on a foundation of player security and dedication to regulatory guidelines. They hold a license from the Curaçao government to be able to operate as an online casino and have various safety measures in place to protect player’s personal and financial information.

Can players in the US sign up at Stake.com?

No, our Stake.com review found that the site isn’t available to US players. However, you can use Stake.us, a sweepstakes version of the site which is free to play at. This is open to players in all states except New York, Idaho, Washington, Michigan, and Nevada.

Can players in the UK sign up at Stake.com?

No, Stake.com does not have a UKGC license and is not available to players in the UK.

How long does it take to make a withdrawal from Stake.com?

One of things players love about Stake.com is the super speedy withdrawals. If you’re utilising cryptocurrency then withdrawals can be pretty well instant but, if you’re using a fiat currency, withdrawals will take a few days to get to you. Have a look through our complete Stake casino review for specifics on each crypto coin.

Can you win real money playing at Stake.com?

Yes! Stake.com is a real money casino and sportsbook so a successful turn on a slot game or a correct sports bet will lead to real money rewards. Always make sure to play responsibly at a real money site and don’t stake more than you can afford to lose.

Some casino sites listed in our reviews might not be available in your region. To this end, you are encouraged to verify that the offering complies with your local laws.